Achievements
Total Achievements : 606
Pages


Event: CBSE Cluster XVIII
Event Venue : Gyan Jyoti Global School, Phase- II, Mohali

Description :

The U-17 Basketball team won the Bronze in CBSE Cluster XVIII held at Gyan Jyoti Global School, Phase- II,  Mohali.

Gurnoor Sahni 

VIII-D

Paridhi  MIdha

VIII-B

Stuti Singh

VIII-A

Kavya Chopra

VIII-A

Vishwani  Vashisht

VIII-B

Sargam

VIII-B

Vidula Chudhary

VII-D

Ustat Randhawa

VII-B

Vanya Monga

VIII-C

Amber Sandhu

VI-C

 

Event: State Wushu Championship
Event Venue : Wushu Hall, PU, Chandigarh

Description :

Himanshi of VI- B participated in the State Wushu Championship held at Wushu Hall, PU,  Chandigarh held on 12th and 13th Jaunary 2019. She secured the 18th position in U-12 category 45 kgs.

 

Event: National Choi Kwang-Do championship
Event Venue : Assam

Description :

Priyam of VII-B won the Gold Medal in National Choi Kwang-Do championship held at Assam from 4th- 6th January, 2019.

Event: 15th National CHOI KWANG DO Championship
Event Venue : Biswanath Chariali, Assam

Description :

Anshika Sharma of 10-D participated in 15th National CHOI KWANG DO Championship held at Biswanath Chariali, Assam organised by Assam CHIO KWANG DO from 4th – 6th January 2019 where she bagged the first position in U-17 48-52 Kg Category. 

Event: 64th National School Games
Event Venue : Aurangabad

Description :

Charmie of class 8-B participated in the 64th National School Games organized by School Games Federation of India held at Aurangabad from 30th December – 2nd January and won the third position in U -14 Category.

 

Event: 64th National School Games
Event Venue : Belgaum, Karnataka

Description :

Vidushi Rawat of 10-C participated in 64th National School Games organized by School Games Federation of India held at Belgaum, Karnataka from 25th - 29th December, 2018 where she bagged the silver medal in Rink Race 1 in U-17 Category and was awarded with a medal and a certificate.

She also participated in the 32nd Haryana State Roller Skating Championship organized by Haryana Roller Skating Association at Gurugram from 4th – 9th December, 2018 where she won the first position in Road Race 1 and third position in Rink Race 1 and Rink Race 2 in the U-17 Category and was awarded with a medal and certificate.

Event: Roller Skating National Championship
Event Venue : Belgaum, Karnataka

Description :

Shyran of Class V-D represented Chandigarh in the Roller Skating National Championship at Belgaum, Karnataka from 25th to 29th December. She was awarded with one silver in rink and one bronze on road.

 

Event: 56th National Roller Skating Championship
Event Venue : Vishakhapatnam

Description :

Harsheen of Class 7th C and Vinnati of class 8th A participated in the 56th National Roller  Skating Championship organized by Roller Skating Federation of India  held at Vishakhapatnam from 18th – 23rd December 2018 and bagged the second position in the Junior Category and were awarded with a medal and certificate.

 

 

Event: 56th National Roller Skating Championship
Event Venue : Vishakhapatnam

Description :

Roop Kamal of Class 11-C participated in the 56th National Roller  Skating Championship organized by Roller Skating Federation of India  held at Vishakhapatnam from 18th – 23rd December 2018 and won the bronze medal in Senior Women Category was awarded with a medal and certificated .

 

Event: Gymnastics Tournament
Event Venue : Sports Complex Sector-7, Chandigarh

Description :

Aavya of 7-D Participated in the Gymnastics Tournament organized by CHD Gymnastics Association at Sports Complex Sector-7, Chandigarh from 6th - 8th December 2018 where she won first position in Clubs, first position in Ball and second position in Hoop in Sub-Junior U-12 Category (Rhythmic).

She  also bagged the First Position in “All Rounder Best” (Individual).

 

Event: Junior Golf Tournament
Event Venue : Panchkula Golf Club

Description :

Jiah kang of VI-D secured second position in Junior Golf Tournament (Junior Level) held at Panchkula Golf Club on 24th November, 2018. She bagged the first position in 3rd Ace Junior League (Category C) at ATS Golf Course on 25th November, 2018.

 

Event: National Archery Tournament
Event Venue : The Great India School Raipur, Chhattisgarh

Description :

Tanishka Sareen of VI-D participated in National Archery Tournament (National Level U-14) held at The Great India School Raipur, Chhattisgarh from 15th to 18th November 2018 where she bagged the first position and was rewarded with First Best Player Trophy.

 

In the Olympic Round/Elimination Round CHAM (National Level U-14) she was rewarded with gold medal and a certificate.

 

In the Indian Round Mixed Team Event (Girls & Boys National Level U-14) held at The Great India School Raipur, Chhattisgarh Tanishka was rewarded with a gold medal.

 

She participated in Team Event (National Level U-14) held at The Great India School Raipur, Chhattisgarh. She was rewarded with a gold medal.

 

Tanishka participated in Ranking Round (National Level U-14, 30 Meters & 20 Meters) held at The Great India School Raipur, Chhattisgarh. She was rewarded with a silver medal.

 

Pages
Total Achievements : 606