Staff Details
S.No. Teacher Name Designation Qualification
1 Regy Joseph (Sr. Arti) Principal M.A., B.Ed.
2 Sr. Linet V.Principal M.A., B.Ed.
3 Ms. Anupam Lekhi PGT M.Phil, M.Ed.
4 Ms. Deepali Garg PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
5 Ms. Gauri Sikka PGT M.B.E., B.Ed.
6 Ms. Guneet Walia PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
7 Ms. Harmeena Guglani PGT M.A., B.Ed.
8 Ms. Jyoti PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
9 Ms. Manisha Sharma PGT M.Com., B.Ed.
10 Ms. Meenakshi Sharma PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
11 Ms. Rajni Saxena PGT M.A., B.Ed.
12 Ms. Ravneet Kaur PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
13 Ms. Sapna Maini PGT M.A., M.Ed.
14 Ms. Sunaina Bagga PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
15 Ms. Vinayjit Kaur PGT M.Sc., M.Ed.
16 Ms. Chaitaly Nandy PTI (PGT) M.PED.
17 Ms. Mangla C. Kaur PTI(TGT) M.PED.
18 Ms. Anu Sharma TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
19 Ms. Arundeep Bhardwaj TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
20 Ms. Babita Duggal TGT M.A., B.Ed.
21 Ms. Bhawna Monga TGT B.Sc., B.Ed.
22 Ms. Indervinit Sondhi TGT M.A. B.Ed.
23 Ms. Jasmine Gill TGT M.A., B.Ed.
24 Ms. Jaspreet Kaur TGT M.A., B.Ed.
25 Ms. Kavita Soni Sharma TGT M.A., B.Ed.
26 Ms. Maninder Kaur TGT M.A., B.Ed.
27 Ms. Meenakshi Vashishth TGT Mphil, B.ED.
28 Ms. Minu Singh TGT M.A. M.Ed.
29 Ms. Nandita Malviya TGT B.Com., B.Ed.
30 Ms. Pooja Chauhan TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
31 Ms. Poonam Katyal TGT B.A., B.Ed.
32 Ms. Poonam Manchanda TGT M.A., B.Ed.
33 Ms. Preeti Dhir TGT M.A. B.Ed.
34 Ms. Renu Sahani TGT M.A., B.Ed.
35 Ms. Ritika Azad TGT Mphil, B.Ed
36 Ms. Shailja Ashri TGT M.A., B.Ed.
37 Ms. Shikha TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
38 Ms. Sukhmanreet Mangat TGT M.A., B.Ed.
39 Ms. Tripta Gautam TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
40 Ms. Vineeta Sharma TGT B.Sc., B.Ed.
41 Ms. Adarsh Sharma PRT M.A., M.Ed.
42 Ms. Amrita Pritam PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.
43 Ms. Anita Raleh PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.
44 Ms. Anuradha Mahajan PRT B.A., B.Ed.
45 Ms. Geeta Malhotra PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.
46 Ms. Gurjit Kaur PRT M.A., B.Ed.
47 Ms. Harminder Nanra PRT B.A., B.Ed.
48 Ms. Harpreet Kaur PRT M.A., B.Ed.
49 Ms. Hema Dhaliwal PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.
50 Ms. Kavita Arora PRT M.Sc., B.Ed
51 Ms. Kavita Kapur PRT B.A., B.Ed.
52 Ms. Kiranjit Kaur PRT B.Sc, B.Ed.
53 Ms. Kritika Sood PRT M.Com., B.Ed.
54 Ms. Meera Seghal PRT B.A. B.Ed
55 Ms. Monica Jhingan PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.
56 Ms. Monika Jaswal PRT M.Sc., B.Ed.
57 Ms. Nalini Ajay PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.
58 Ms. Neeru Bala PRT M.A., B.Ed.
59 Ms. Nidhi Rekhi PRT M.A., B.Ed.
60 Ms. Pooja PRT M.Sc., B.Ed.
61 Ms. Sanya Sikka PRT M.Sc., B.Ed.
62 Ms. Seema Sarin PRT B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
63 Ms. Shalu PRT M.A., B.Ed.
64 Ms. Suman Arora PRT M.A., B.Ed.
65 Ms. Sunita Bhatnagar PRT B.Com., B.Ed.
66 Ms. Surinder Kaur PRT M.A., M.Ed
67 Ms. Vandana Bhudhwar PRT M.A., B.Ed.
68 Ms. Vandana Nagar PRT M.A., B.Ed.
69 Ms. Veena Sharma PRT P.G. Food & Nutrition , B.Ed.
70 Ms. Vrinda PRT B.Tech, MA, B.ED, CTET
71 Ms. Madhu Gaur Computer M.SC, IT
72 Ms. Monika Prashar Computer MSC (IT)
73 Ms. Nidhi Sharma Computer MCA, B.E.d
74 Ms. Rajni Aggarwal Computer MCA
75 Ms. Ashu Bali Computer(PRT) B.A., B.Ed.
76 Ms. Sushma Pathania Computer(PRT) M.Sc.Comp.
77 Ms. Amardeep Kaur Pre-Primary B.Com, CTET
78 Ms. Harleen Sabharwal Pre-Primary B.A., NTT
79 Ms. Jyotsna Pre-Primary M.SC., B.ED
80 Ms. Nancy Arora Pre-Primary BBA, MBA, CRSU, D.EL.ED
81 Ms. Neena Pre-Primary B.Com, NTT
82 Ms. Neha Puri Pre-Primary B.Sc, M.A., B.Ed.
83 Ms. Parminder Pre-Primary B.A., B.Ed.
84 Ms. Pency Pre-Primary B.A., B.Ed.
85 Ms. Rekha Sharma Pre-Primary B.Sc, MBA
86 Ms. Ruchi Pre-Primary B.A., B.ED, M.ED
87 Ms. Seema Issar Pre-Primary MA, B.ED, NTT
88 Ms. Deepika Chhabra Art/craft B.F.A M.A
89 Ms. Kavita Malik Art/craft BFA, MA
90 Ms. Kiran Mohindru Art/craft B.Com., B.Ed.
91 Ms. Monica Nangru Art/craft B.F.A M.A
92 Ms. Anamika Sharma P.T.I M.PED.
93 Ms. Anjna Thakur P.T.I B.PED. M.PED
94 Ms. Anita Tayal Counsellor M.A.,B.Ed.
95 Ms. Jaswinder Khurana Librarian M.Lib.
96 Ms. Deepa Narang Librarian(PRT) B.Com
97 Dr. Harpreet Kaur Medical Officer B.A.M.S,
98 Ms. Harleen Kaur Ahuja Music teacher M.A. M.Phil/B.Ed
99 Ms. Leena Yashpal Music teacher M.A., B.Ed.
100 Ms. Navneet Kaur Science Lab Incharge Twelfth Medical
101 Ms. Pooja Gaba Special Ed/TGT M.A., B.Ed.
102 Ms. Sonia Mangla Special Educator Cum
Medical Officer
BAMS, PGDCFT